Award Cross Reference

Military Cross winners with the Military Medal

Name Awards
 Lieutenant Jackson Adams M.C., M.M.+Bar
 Lieutenant Robert James Allan M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Edgar Appleby M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Cyril Edward Armbrister M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Warner T. Bole M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Robert Newell Broad M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Charles Herbert Brook M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Arthur Francis Cagney M.C., M.M.+Bar
 Lieutenant Henry Campbell M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant George William Cavey M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Thomas Baird Chapman M.C., M.M.+Bar
 Lieutenant Harold Churchill M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant (A/Captain) Robert Benjamin Code M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Charles Cook M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Michael Cook M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Archibald Kenneth Coulthard M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Thomas Cowing M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant William Currie M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Ernest James Dark M.C., M.M.
75388 Sergeant Major Joseph Depper M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Frederick Leonard Dickinson M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Harvie James Dorrance M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Guildford Francis Dudley M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant (A/Captain) Lorne St. Clair Eiler M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Desmond Joseph Emrey M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Bernard Faughnan M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Frederick Charles Samuel French M.C. M.M.
 Lieutenant David Gibson M.C. M.M.+Bar
 Lieutenant Robert Black Gibson M.C. M.M.
 Lieutenant George Harry Gilbert M.C. M.M.
 Lieutenant William McCombie Gilbert M.C. M.M.
 Lieutenant Lawrence Alfred Goodship M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Percival Alfred Green M.C., M.M.
 T./Capt.  Bernard Cecil Hall M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Walter James Hawkes M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Henry Leonard Holloway M.C., M.M.+Bar
 Lieutenant Walter Thomas Hornby M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Dick Ineson M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant George Alexander Jackson M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Morris Jacob M.C.+Bar, M.M.
 Lieutenant Thomas John M.C., M.M.
29166 Sergeant Major  James Kay M.C., D.C.M., M.M.,
 Lieutenant George Fraser Kerr V.C., M.C.+Bar, M.M.
 Lieutenant Arthur Rubin Kilborn D.S.O., M.C., M.M.
Captain Thomas Francis Lamb M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Herbert Cridge Laundy M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Richard Chesman Lister M.C., M.M.
Lieutenant Swinburne Loptson M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant George Pearson MacAgy M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant (A/Captain) Walter James MacDonald M.C.+Bar, M.M.
 Lieutenant Frank Walter Machell M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant David Niven MacKenzie M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant James Harper MacNeill M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Ralph Addis Markham M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Alfred Dudley Mason M.C.+Bar, M.M.
Captain William Maybin M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant (A/Captain) M.M., David McAndie M.C., D.C.M.
 Lieutenant James Alpine McGregor M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant James Edward McInnes M.C., D.C.M., M.M.
 Lieutenant James McIvor M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant George Burdon McKean V.C., M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant John William Miller M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant James Baird Thorneycroft Montgomerie M.C.+Bar, M.M.
 Lieutenant Arthur Reginald Montgomery M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant David Morrison M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Orland Forest Moses M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Wilfred Mountford M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Thomas Gordon Newitt M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Thomas Ranford M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant William John Riley M.C., M.M.+Bar
 Lieutenant James Rodgers M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Raymond Earl Rouse M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Leonard Rowley M.C.+Bar, M.M.
 Lieutenant Charles Smith Rutherford V.C., M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Frank Schissler M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Henry Arthur Sharpe M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Bernard Shipton M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Charles Ernest Smith M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Harold Smith M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant Hugh Smith M.C.+Bar, M.M.
 Lieutenant Charles Stronach M.C., M.M.
 Lieutenant John William Strong M.C., D.C.M., M.M.
Lieutenant Harry Gardiner Brough Templeman M.C.+Bar, M.M.
Lieutenant Gerald Thomas M.C., M.M.
Lieutenant (A/Captain) Frederick William Thompson M.C., M.M.
Lieutenant Henry Thorpe M.C., M.M.
Lieutenant John Morgan Thrasher M.C., M.M.
Lieutenant John Arnold Trewhitt M.C., M.M.
Lieutenant Alexander Turnbull M.C., M.M.
Lieutenant Frank Waghorn M.C., D.C.M., M.M.+Bar
Lieutenant Weeks M.C.+Bar, M.M.+Bar Ernest Geoffrey
Lieutenant Wheatley M.C., M.M., Frederick Herbert
Lieutenant Charles Wilcox M.C., M.M.
Lieutenant Thomas Clyde Wilson M.C., M.M.
Lieutenant (A/Captain) Frederick Frank Worthington M.C.+Bar, M.M.+Bar
Lieutenant Hugh Kennedy Wyman M.C., M.M.

Primary Source: The Military Cross

Back

Nominal Roll/Award Main Page